Pure plant wax extracted from Carnauba palm leaves that grow in Brazil. It has an ideal gloss and moisturizing effect. 100% Natural carnauba wax flakes, no additives. Light brown to grayish yellow flakes with a mild fragrance and almost odorless. Melting point is 80-86℃. With high melting point, high hardness, excellent gloss, moisture resistance and emulsification, it is widely used in a variety of cosmetic products and in different industries too. Comes to you in 500g or 1kg sealed bag, for external use only.